News
Jan 22, 2019

FVCC Announces Fall 2018 Dean’s List

Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester. The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and completed at least 12 credits last semester in courses numbered 100 or above and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.5:

[one_third]

Big Sandy
Gabriel D. Cox

Bigfork
Fletcher R. Anderson
Isaac G. Burdick
Michael V. Galli
Lara O. Guenzler
James C. Jensen
Bailey C. Johnson
Josiah N. May
Riley J. Meyer
Alaura R. Scherrer
Jamie E. Steers
Logan K. Taylor
Steven J. Waddle

Browning
Shelby P. Gobert

Columbia Falls
Joshua P. Anderson
William B. Barbaree
Isabelle J. Bennett
Kathryn L. Bolt
Amanda R. Braaten
Melissa Brake
Kirsten M. Burger
Alexandra N. Dagnoli
Catherine G. Dyson
Brendan C. Gibson
Alexander Grotberg
Kayla L. Hanks
Joyce E. Hatfield
Matthew L. Hegstad
Wesley T. Hilton
Charlene D. Karberg
Cortny A. Lakes
Madison O. McCoy
Chance A. Morine
Christina M. Moser
Cathleen Neary
Sam I. Negron
Alyssa H. Nelson
Amber N. Nelson
Jonathan M. Norell
Samuel M. Norell
Lindsay A. Northcutt
Jade S. Pierce
Aysia A. Potter
Moriah J. Probert
Dusty R. Roth
Emily J. Scallen
Erin L. Schleusner
Molly E. Schmit
Timothy M. Shay
Evan P. Smythe
Kaylene E. Volkman
Catherine R. Wimbley
Sarah E. Wise
Cody A. Wolf

Coram
Kristen K. Fleury

Elmo
LeRoy W. Jepson

Eureka
Brian S. Dinsmore
McKenna E. Kindel
Melanie N. Ruth
Daniel J. Stark
Joshua J. Stark
Ashlyn T. Waldo

Fortine
Tyrel J. Miller

Hamilton
Emilee R. Mosbrucker
Hannah B. Troutt

Helena
Madisyn B. Hampton

[/one_third]
[one_third]

Kalispell
Gracelyn C. Abel
John I. Ahles
Chauncey T. Allison
Gauge E. Anderson
Sabrina E. August
Bret J. Bachteler
Carson M. Baker
Emily J. Baker
Robert J. Baker
Chelsea R. Barbouletos
Stevi R. Barlow
Kaitlyn M. Barnhart
Jake J. Barstow
Jana R. Bauer
Christina L. Beisel
Rhiannon E. Bennetts
Brittney P. Berosik
Lindsay M. Bicknel
Danielle E. Birney
Natalie J. Blodgett
Hannah A. Bloom
Angela J. Boyce
Jennifer A. Breese
Nicholas L. Brester
Benjamin D. Bridwell
Taylor L. Brott
Cameron D. Brown
Rebecca H. Brown
Tyler R. Brown
Collin J. Burkhart
Grace J. Cady
Devyn G. Cameron
Leanne M. Catron
Cassidy N. Cheff
Abigail L. Chipley
Tefera T. Christian
Charles L. Christianson
Aspyn J. Ciupa
Jonathan R. Claveria
Matthew T. Conover
Kajia M. Coziahr
Lindsay M. Creighton
John M. Crose
Kayla J. Currier
Wesley M. Davis
Maxwell T. DeBuff
Megan L. Denna
Jacina DeZell
Luke M. Dowler
Jill L. Dutcher
David Elkan
Hudson N. Evanoff
Tayler S. Evenson
Janelle Falk
Megan N. Ferch
James H. Flannigan
McKenna R. Flannigan
Tyne M. Flannigan
Kierra T. Foley
Renee M. Fraticelli
Aaron S. Frazee
Melanie A. Germain
Daniel H. Gibbs
John M. Ginn
Caitlyn L. Goeman
Jack H. Gottlob
Stacy J. Gray
Ashley M. Hand
Danni M. Hanson
Michael N. Hanson
Jacob L. Hardman
Brittany M. Harris
Sadie A. Harris
Mackenzie S. Harvey
Mary M. Heaton
Onan L. Henderson
Steven S. Hines
Thomas W. Hodges
Erik J. Hofseth
Layla M. Holloway
Stephen Howe
Kari A. Inabnit
Katlyn E. Jablonski
Baylor R. Johnson
John J. Jones
Elijah R. Joos
Kaylee D. Jukich-Fish
Katharina Junker
Shawn M. Kaup
Maryann Keane
Taylor E. Keller
Benjamin J. Kern
Ashleigh L. Kiehn
Kayla Kierstead
Jordan K. Kiger
Elijah P. Kigilyuk
Sarah E. Kirchner
Kenneth H. Kirschenman
Angela M. Kleist
Samantha A. Kleist
Taylor R. Kraemer
Emily C. Kyllo
Kiera A. Lake
Seonna M. Lamoreaux
David J. Landis
Shaelyn M. Lantz
Charles W. Larkey
Austin Latter
Henry Lay
Breanna S. Leake
Alyssa M. Lewis
Hayley J. Lewis
Tymber L. Liehr
Victor R. Loff
Justin A. Loween
Janeigh L. Lowry
Rachel N. Maher
Summer R. Mahlen
Finney D. Manchala
Logan W. Mansell
Nicole D. Marshall
Scott W. Marvin
Hannah E. Massey
Deanna H. McAtee
Layton R. McCafferty
Bryan W. McCubbins
Magdalene S. McGraw
Sean L. McQueen
Stevi M. Meade
Franklin T. Merrill
Keatin D. Mohl
Kyle D. Montgomery
Burgandy R. Montz
Keith T. Moore
Abigail T. Morgan
Addison O. Mueller
Andrew M. Myers
Emily R. Naomi
Carmen L. Nelson
JoAnna V. Nelson
Kellie L. Nelson
Isaac M. Neumann
Nikki M. Norris
Cayden B. Olson
Kati J. Olson
Alex A. Osborne
Jessica K. Owens
Trenna M. Pannier
Lisa G. Paulson
Matthew S. Peterson
Jonathan A. Pfeifer
Katrina M. Potter
Elizabeth R. Radosevich
Lindsy R. Rasmussen
Blake L. Rausch
Stephanie N. Reis
Joseph R. Riley
Samuel N. Riley
Vanessa L. Robertson
Kamron L. Rogers
Patrick Sappington
Heidi J. Schmid
Sarah B. Schroeder
Andrew K. Schultz
Brady D. Schultz
Ryan J. Sechser
Avery B. Seefeldt
Noelle A. Senner
Jessica D. Sharbono
Michael G. Shelton
Jay M. Shonsey
Brandon Q. Shores
Jenna M. Skonord
Colleen Sommers
Maurissa B. Spain
Mary K. Stevens
Shelby J. Stoll
Brittany A. Strand
Lisa A. Swanson
Ryan T. Symmes
Jordyn M. Taber
William R. Tanner
Marcus Tecca
Janna C. Tikka
Ethan P. Timm
Cooper J. Tinseth
McKenna C. Tinseth
Dawn A. Todd
Coralyn D. Tollerson
Mackenzie S. Tombarge
Melanie R. Treece
Edward R. Tremba
Elizabeth L. Tripp
Lauren E. Vance
James Vincent
Kristina O. Vinogradova
Martin A. Vollmer
Kirsten K. Wantaja
Scott A. Wiley
Katie J. Wilkey
Lily M. Wilson
Curt A. Zygmond

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Kila
Kianna L. Chandler

Lakeside
Montana S. Fountain
Rebeka E. Jessee
Luke M. Jones
Tanner C. Karren
Tailer M. Kemper
Warren H. MacLaine
Sarah C. Powell
Garrett R. Smith

Lewistown
Adam P. Grensten

Libby
Reed K. Christensen
India B. Croucher
Janina L. Hobday
Ashlyn B. Hoff
Laura J. McCrohan
Melissa J. Mercill
Michelle L. Parker
Tina I. Zimmerman

Marion
Toby C. Pelkey
Anezka Tornerova

Missoula
Katherine R. Cook
Marion N. Nielson
Thomas W. Nielson

Olney
Kasey L. Shepard

Pablo
Catherine M. Stanley

Plains
Kara C. Altmiller
Hailey R. Coe
Demi L. Horton
Timothy S. Olson
Collin J. Ray

Polson
Mollie B. Fisher
Kyler M. Lundeen
Aurelia K. Shrider
Brianna J. Stone

Rexford
Maggie A. Nichols

Ronan
Morgan A. Brooks
Hannah M. Miller
Anya V. Smith

Shelby
Bryan P. Moore

Somers
Serena Salisbury

Stevensville
Mitchell M. Edgar

Sunburst
Desiree D. Hastings

Thompson Falls
Nichole A. Dowell
Corey C. Lantz
Tyler R. McGaughey

Trego
Garrason K. Jones
Devon D. Miller

Troy
Reymundo R. Ortiz

Whitefish
Simone Allen
Julie M. Arnold
Michelle R. Bailey
Shanna E. Cameron
Hannah M. Cardinale
Jeffrey C. Castle
Carolyn R. Coates
Ryan Conway
Joyce P. Doorn
Noah R. Fauth
Sofia F. Ferrare
Hunter Gamble
Gavin S. Garza
Makayla L. Grossman
Paul D. Harms
Jasmine K. Harris
Judith T. Harris
Lauren E. Hauff-Lipscomb
Avalon Heinzig
Priscilla A. Howeth
Joel F. Knox
Iryna S. Komarnytska
Terry Lee
Calixta M. Ling
John E. Mahalek
Tori K. McIntyre
Kaela M. Metcalfe
Abigail E. Moore
Shane D. Moore
Spencer A. Moore
Kelsey K. Noah
Michael R. Nordmark
Noah J. Ramsey
Eric M. Reed
Katlyn M. Reynolds
Bobby L. Richardson
Sean P. Sagen
Stephanie M. Shepherd
Luke P. Stevens
Courtney L. Vaughn
Mackenzie H. Vick
Madison E. Wambeke
Alice O. Wilde
Christopher F. Young

Whitewater
Serena S. Sanguins

Honokaa, Hawaii
Levi Higa

Kamuela, Hawaii
Jaycie K. Carvalho

Brooklyn, New York
Max E. Butler

[/one_third_last]