June 7, 2017 by Diane Skyland

FVCC Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester. The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and completed at least 12 credits last semester in courses numbered 100 or above and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.5:

Big Arm
Angela M. Veach

Bigfork
Malachi B. Bond
Chad M. Bouma
Derek A. Burgess
Luke A. Comstock
Dillan M. Foster
Blaine Gustafson
Nicole L. Harker
Tawny B. Kinslow
Charles G. Lester
Agusta R. Little
Ezra D. Llewellyn
Haley L. Lobo
Summer R. Mahlen
Matthew O. Morton
Fletcher C. North
Savanah P. Ontiveros
Maygen N. Ponzuric
Jacqueline G. Robbins
Alaura R. Scherrer
Karina J. Scherrer
Brandi B. Simpson
Debby St Onge
Craig C. Trinajstic
Samantha L. Varner
Patrick J. Wood
Jackson D. Wynne
Bridget M. Zaharia

Bozeman
Baillee I. Schott

Chester
Haley M. Erickson

Clinton
Elizabeth K. Young

Columbia Falls
Christy V. Anderson
Tavia D. Bechtel
Brad L. Bell
Heather A. Bledsoe
Cassidi R. Bowman
Connor R. Bowman
Carlee J. Brown
Jillian F. Brown
Nora Buffham
Charlotte T. Ellis
Jonson J. England
Eric J. Gerrity
John Glowacki
Dalton R. Halden
Skye N. Hatfield
Sarah C. Hebert
Elizabeth A. Hemingway
Kendra L. Isley
Ellie W. Johnson
Adam S. Jones
Austin T. Kimmet-Lee
Mark D. Lakes
Sarah E. Latcham
Angela L. MacDowell
Theresa McCann
Glenn E. Morden
Ty R. Morgan
Chance A. Morine
Nikolay Y. Nakonechny
Katelynn M. Shelton
Alexandra J. Strouse
Angela M. Tamburelli
Misty A. Taylor
LeRoy Thompson
Carley P. Williams
Craig A. Wolf
Patricia J. Wood
Victoria J. Zvyagelskiy

Eureka
Jennifer A. Hall
Theresa P. Harmon
Lexi A. Stafford

Fortine
Cheyenne M. Apeland
Tyrel J. Miller

Helena
Jessica R. Johnston
Tiffany S. VanDuyn

Hot Springs
Lex R. Baker

Hungry Horse
Adam S. Higgins

Kalispell
Gracelyn C. Abel
Jack E. Abernathy
Brittney K. Amos
Scott A. Andrews
Paige N. Arlint
Henry C. Arnold
Kye M. AuClaire
Harold A. Auer
Emily J. Baker
Mary B. Baldik
Joanna L. Benson
Micah S. Benson
Otilia K. Bjork
Samuel C. Boar
James Boer
Adam C. Bradley
Sage T. Brinckerhoff
Nicole M. Brockman
Aaron M. Brown
Kharysa M. Bucher
Ryan J. Burrows
Casey A. Buzzard
Audrey L. Carroll
Stryder M. Claridge
Michael A. Conlin-Elsen
Logan A. Connerly
Austin Cook
Katherine R. Cook
Keenan L. Countryman
Lydia S. Countryman
Heather A. Cox
Andras F. Csikasz
Jake P. Culver
Shelbi M. Cummings
Jonathon R. Cunningham
Greg C. Dalton
Michael Davis
Rocky L. Davis
Eric E. Dearing
Holly N. Desch
Melissa L. DeShaw
Karl M. Dirham
Anne M. Dodd
Logan P. Dolechek
Scott M. Dorsett
Caitlynn T. Douglas
Anna M. Dryden
Gregory M. Durling
Karina E. Ek
Jacqueline Elm
Todd Fann
Cory J. Feldt
Patrick J. Feller
David J. Filler
Larissa A. Fischer
Erin J. Flores
Savannah R. Fraleigh
Tanya A. Framness
Alicia R. Frye
Robert L. Gambino
Josiah D. Gardner
Kaitlin M. Gardner
Amanda J. Gerard
Melanie A. Germain
Kristine K. Gonsorchik
Shantel D. Gould
YuQuan Guan
Sadee L. Gustafson
Rebecca A. Hafferman
Margaret A. Hall
Alyssa M. Hammel
Nathan L. Hartford
Robert A. Hatlen
Adam T. Heastan
Kearsten M. Hedges
Nicholas P. Hensen
KayLynn Hertlein
Hannah J. Hoch
Allen C. Holmes
Brad A. Holmgren
Alianna J. Holst
Jessica L. Hoppe
Victoria J. Hornberger
Steven E. Houtz
Whitney J. Hubble
Crystal L. Hunt
Tyson R. Hunter
Rebekah J. Isles
Alisha M. Jackson
Garrett W. Jacobson
Jael M. Johnson
Keila K. Johnson
Ashley M. Jorgensen
Raylene S. Kerney
Ashleigh L. Kiehn
Steven P. King
Misty A. Klotz
Dillon P. Knuffke
Morgan C. Knutson
Irina Korchmar
Marina Korchmar
Casey J. Kostecki
Charissa R. Kroemer
Shelby M. Kropp
Kiera A. Lake
Seonna M. Lamoreaux
Joel W. Landis
Jared T. LaRoque
Austin Latter
Steven L. Lau
Barry T. LaVanway
Johnathan D. Learn
McKenzy R. Lee
Johanna C. Lembke
Brian C. Leukuma
Haley N. Lindgren
Emily C. Livingston
Irie N. Long
Janeigh L. Lowry
Sheena L. Magers
Blazej G. Masiak
Fernanda M. Matheus
Jandi K. Maxwell
Kelsie F. McCafferty
Kalani W. McLaughlin
Jessica K. McManus
Maxwell W. McTaggart
Jillian Metcalfe
Jamie D. Meye
Michael A. Miller
Janice E. Mordja
Adam J. Muhonen
Megan N. Olsen
Joshua J. Osborne
Amanda E. Pace
Jessica R. Pearson
Rachel N. Pelc
Ian M. Petrini
Jonathan A. Pfeifer
Matthew M. Phelps
Zoa R. Phillips
Annalise C. Pierson
Kristopher S. Piwowarski
Elizabeth R. Radosevich
Rebecca A. Rapelje
Alexandria M. Ray
Jackie M. Ray
Katelynn A. Redmond
Samantha K. Riley
Todd M. Roe
Sophie L. Rosen
Felicia M. Roybal
Charles C. Rush
Jhalen A. Salazar
Patrick Sappington
Douglas M. Satterly
Lana L. Schipman
Christian A. Schloss
Kayla D. Schmeusser
Heidi J. Schmid
Abigail E. Schrade
John M. Schwartz
Sherry L. Scott
Ryan J. Sechser
Jonathan A. Selhost
Rachel M. Selhost
Noelle A. Senner
Riley P. Shaw
Alexander J. Sheppard
Katie R. Smith
Savanna G. Smith
Michael D. Soderholm
Darryl J. Southwick
Mikayla E. Stai
Maelyn Stearns
Chloe R. Stevens
Dalton A. Swanson
Fawna A. Swanson
Jordyn M. Taber
Lauren M. Taylor
Jolene C. Thiel
Blake W. Thompson
Michael J. Thompson
Rachel A. Tikka
Cody K. Tonjum
Taylor K. Treece
Chad P. Triolo
Nicholas M. Tucker
Kaleb J. Turner
Joshua J. Vierzba
Austin B. Webb
Jaden A. Webber
Conner D. Whitfield
Gina L. Williams
Justin P. Williams
Jade J. Williamson
Chase P. Willis
Anthony K. Woods
Jennifer L. Woods

Kila
Lauren A. Hartley
Justin L. Horn
Krisahnna Karev
Gregory M. Norris
Sarah M. Stratton
Robert A. Terry

Lakeside
Rachel L. Burns
Valentina Cecarlan
Shannon E. Cushing
Kyren N. Hanson
Ciana M. McConnell
Melissa J. McConnell

Libby
Carli C. Ague
Shela L. Eaves
Bridger D. Herreid
Stacy L. Orr
Samuel E. Sikes
Tina I. Smith
Jourdan L. Wood

Lonepine
Rachel I. Ek

Marion
Ashley L. Hicks
Katie I. Mast

Martin City
Raser J. Powell
Casey M. Pyskaty

Missoula
Lee Bethel
Marion N. Nielson
Alison P. Zmud

Olney
Xavier T. Vorhies

Polson
Benjamin A. Stone
David P. Windrum

Somers
Jenny A. Curtis-Giem
Marty M. Mattingly
Lindsy R. Rasmussen
Allison West

St. Ignatius
Jessica A. Pierson

Trego
Keri L. Keefe

Troy
Quinn M. Cossey
Danita E. Jordan
Thomas R. Meyer

Vaughn
Joe A. Metcalf

Victor
Joshua N. Burns

West Glacier
David W. Coe

Whitefish
Megan E. Adkins
Shalyn B. Aurand
Kelsey E. Blackaby
Trenton K. Brown
Coby D. Carlson
Kole E. Carpenter
Carson W. Collinsworth
Scott T. Cooke
Joshua A. Espinosa
Megan M. Glascock
Nikolas A. Hernandez
Nicole S. Horibata-Oldow
Tanner L. Hosek
Riley D. Johnson
Kristina Katelieva
Caleb T. Knox
Terry Lee
Calixta M. Ling
Sabina Lomozova
Brittani J. Marquand
Hope M. Maxwell
Shannon McCleary
Rocky T. Mees
Janae K. Moon
John C. Morris
Danner J. Pickering
Eric M. Reed
Meredith M. Reed
Logan O. Robinson
Annie M. Rottenbiller
Jacob R. Rudolphi
Brian P. Sheehan
Nathan Slemmer
John A. Smith
Melody M. Sterling
Elizabeth M. Walton
Claire F. Watts
Danyal K. Wendt
Kalilocay L. Willie

Phoenix, Arizona
Madison A. Short

High Point, North Carolina
Robert M. Barnes

Oakridge, Oregon
Amanda G. Martinez

Renton, Washington
Audra L. Sandler

Seattle, Washington
Sarah B. Stern

###