News
Jun 3, 2015

FVCC Announces Spring 2015 Dean's List

Kalispell, Mont.— Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made Dean’s List for the spring 2015 semester. The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and have completed a minimum of 12 credits in courses numbered 100 or above and have a minimum semester grade point average of 3.5:

Belgrade:
Jesse Brekke

Big Arm:
Laurel Toland

Bigfork:
Olga Andries
Chaz R. Bava
Derek C. Bergstrom
Andrew W. Curtis
Alice P. Green
Ralph W. Hartman IV
Haley L. Livingston
Daniel W. McVay
Alexander S. Olson
Andrew M. Olson
Justin R. Olson
Katharine A. Ottoson
Jessica Rosenthal
Emily A. Stephens
James A. Vale
Patrick J. Wood

Billings:
Justine N. Beaudry
Bozeman:
Alicia R. Norton

Columbia Falls:
Mihai Abusan
Jennifer H. Anderson
Bryce N. Arneson
Salvatore Baccaro
Sydney E. Baller
Nathan Basford
Victoria A. Bennett
Sonesta R. Billow
Baylee M. Brinton
Rita A. Brown
Jacob R. Burgess
Camberia L. Casazza
Daniel L. Church
Emily L. Church
Britney R. Cotton
Alexandra D. Damon
Cherie L. Gunderson
Alexandra K. Hardy
Tara E. Hicks
Brett A. Howard
Laura K. Hunt
Anna M. Johnson
Gabrielle M. Keller
Olivia A. Lewis-Peterson
Omara M. Lopez
Elizabeth McDonald
Isaac J. Morden
Jordan A. Mueller
Ernest L. Nace
Christina A. Nelson
Ashlee L. Nickerson
Rebecca M. Ojennes
Ashley C. Palmer
Nathaniel W. Peterson
Anthony V. Prochnow
Heidi R. Ruggiero
Connor M. Tuell
Bria R. Ward
Paul R. West
Charles M. Williams
Theresa A. Williamson
Brooke R. Wilson
Miroslav P. Zvyagelskiy

Coram:
Jon P. Crandall
Magdalena M. Rajkowski

Elliston:
Paige M. Brazill

Eureka:
Sarah B. Fuller
Amanda D. Holskey
David W. Johnsrud
Hunter T. Price
Jordyn M. Stenslie

Gallatin Gateway:
Stacey M. Whitmire

Glasgow:
Connor T. Simensen

Great Falls:
Candace Beery

Helena:
Dave E. McElroy
Rylan J. Stahly

Kalispell:
Jack E. Abernathy
Cassie M. Andrews
Angela L. Anduze Johnson
Rachel P. Archer
Mandy Arnone
Samantha K. Auger
Shalom A. Baer
Lisa A. Bell
Briahna B. Bennett
Micah S. Benson
Skyler J. Bexten
Jesse T. Bingham
Jessica L. Blanc
Amanda J. Bosse
William P. Breckenridge
Nichole C. Breivik
Jordan W. Bridwell
Sage T. Brinckerhoff
Courtney J. Brockman
Sarah G. Broussard
Amanda D. Brown
Laura C. Brown
Rebecca D. Bruce
Staci K. Butcher
Ryan M. Cole
Baylan M. Connolly
Rachel L. Cook
Tomiko C. Cook
Vanessa G. Correa
Serra L. Coyle
Simone K. Craft
Michael J. Craig
Andrew A. Crowe
Samantha S. Crowley
Shannon E. Cushing
Shelly Dargan
Jeremy Davis
Shane W. Delaney
Joceline C. Denton
Nathalie Derozier
Miranda R. Devereaux
Ellie C. Dey
Finn Dickinson
Brad B. Dixon
Aspen E. Donnelly
Paxton L. Doty
Heather C. Dougherty
Sunni J. Downing
Jesse D. Dutton
Mathew D. Dye
Chase P. Eisenzimer
Merry L. Elerick
Sarah L. Etzler
Christopher M. Feller
Abbey A. Filler
Keith M. Filler
Micaela Franchini-White
Renee M. Fraticelli
Cory L. Fredericks
Makenna A. Gembala
Jeremy T. Gillin
Jeshua A. Glascock
Zoe M. Glasser Breeding
Nicolas G. Glynos
Katie M. Gorman
Kirsten J. Gottszky
Rachelle L. Gronley
Andrew M. Gross
Dieter J. Grosswiler
Dawn M. Guillot
Amanda C. Guy
Rebecca M. Hafemeyer
Hannah D. Halbur
Kristin Hall
Brett T. Handford
Josiah T. Harvey
Noah O. Hashley
Rachel E. Healy
Jessica C. Helder
William T. Hinman
Matty E. Hodges
Kearney P. Holst
Ashley M. Hubbard
Jonathan M. Huff
Levi C. Hunt
Jessica J. Irlbeck
Adam J. Jacobs
Jeremy M. Jacobson
Joshua P. Jenks
Carli R. Jessop
Benjamin P. Johns
Kayleigh R. Kasper
Keri L. Keefe
Cassandra M. Kehr
Katherine L. Keller
Patrick E. Kennedy
Jared C. Kesterson
Patrick C. Kling
Kyle J. Kosinski
Clinton Kunhardt
Jake L. Landell
Kimberley M. Lantrip
Danika J. Lee
Miranda C. Leese
Bailee D. Leggitt
Breanna N. Leggitt
Brian C. Leukuma
Shannon M. Leukuma
Tymber L. Liehr
Brianna C. Lindgren
Amanda K. Little
Anne C. Little
Jessica Lodien
Andrew J. Lurie
Melinda J. Macfarlane
Bailey M. Malecha
Bobby J. Malloy
Christopher J. Mammana
James D. McAlpine
Krista L. McAtee
Jacob C. McClary
Shelly M. McConnell
Kelly M. McHugh
Lance M. Melin
Maranda L. Meyer
Kyle D. Montgomery
Rehanna S. Nash
Chelsea A. Nelson
Carolyn J. Neuendorf
Natalie M. Newberry
Kristel A. Nichols
Kelsey L. Nostrum
Sara V. O’Brien
Ashley S. Olson
James S. Owens
Nick K. Palmer
William A. Pardis
Kailey J. Parker
Shu-Yang Peng
Emily M. Perkins
Leonard A. Perry
Zachary S. Peters
Jeremiah C. Pharr
Phillip P. Phattharaampornchai
Alicia R. Piquett
Seth L. Probert
Cassandra E. Punohu
Kristine N. Pye
David L. Ream
Samantha G. Roslie
Martina Rossi
Joseph R. Roth
Gordon C. Sanborn
Peter Schmidt-Fellner
Donal D. Schultz
Brianne N. Schuman
Sam Schuschke
Lincoln T. Seals
Valerie R. Seelye
Bernadette M. Selley
Andrea M. Seymour
Christina K. Shaver
Jill L. Shaver
Rachel L. Sherrill
Pamela P. Shulsen
Robert G. Simpson
Joshua L. Sklany
Jacqueline J. Smith
Richard L. Smith
John L. Sonderegger
Jacqualyn D. Stadick
Rachel M. Steffen
Austin T. Stevens
James M. Stewart
Meredith Stinger
Nathan R. Strash
Jacob Stueben
Daniel W. Sutley
Kayla A. Tecca
Blake W. Thompson
Troy T. Thompson
Marcelle J. Tikka
Bryce H. Tomas
Merry B. Tripp
Katrina L. Truman
George R. Turcotte
Ladik L. Tymchyna
Stephen I. Valdez
Courtney E. Valentino
Christopher L. VanOrden
Sean C. Vaughan
Niles A. Velin
Anica M. Wagner
Jeffrey N. Walter
Jennifer J. Weber
Treyton J. Welk
Cheyenne M. White
Molly R. Whitewater
Shawn A. Whitman
Scott A. Wiley
Cole J. Williams
Krystina L. Williams
Jamison D. Wing
Andrew R. Witte
Travis J. Wobschall
James R. Yeats
Deborah L. Young
James O. Young

Kila:
William B. Head
Carly Stinger

Lakeside:
Shawnta A. Christensen
Trenton M. Halstad
Jhalen A. Salazar

Libby:
Clifford L. Downing
Rachel J. Elliott
Samuel E. Sikes
Matthew S. Wolfe
Kenneth K. Zanzig

Marion:
Amelia C. Gray
Shelby E. Scherping
Stefani J. Scherping
Justin L. Stevens

Martin City:
Scott R. Barnes
Nicole L. Moser

Missoula:
Elaine Fraticelli

Moccasin:
Jennifer M. Fosjord

Olney:
Xavier T. Vorhies

Plains:
Levi J. Hebert

Polson:
Jessamy A. Lake
Connor E. Murphy

Proctor:
Julie A. Bowerman

Rollins:
Jeffrey M. Rosenthal

Somers:
Valentina Cecarlan
Keith C. Deetz
Melina Hagestad
Natalie J. Nelson
Brody H. Redpath
Jennifer S. Rudick
Juliane F. White

Trout Creek:
Jennifer M. Frields

Troy:
Michelle A. Bruns
Taylor J. Quinn

Whitefish:
Suzanne M. Barnes
Michael E. Blasdel
Melissa D. Blauvelt
Alexandria J. Breuer
Keisha M. Doroski
Tiffany L. Ekern
Gregory E. Febbo
Sara K. Finch
Heidi B. Fleury
Caitlin S. Hendrick
Kayli R. Johnson
Kagan J. Kaszuba
Katherine M. Kelly
Rocky T. Mees
Danielle Morris
Megan E. Muhonen
Havilland B. O’Briant
Lauren G. O’Laughlin
Colleen R. Perkins
Paul A. Pickhinke
Jennifer R. Ruiz
Ryan L. Schwegel
Jamie L. Soto
Elias L. Taylor
Moriah F. Venable
Seth W. Wagner
Kyle S. Yogodzinski

Canby, Ore.:
Coby S. Cates