January 29, 2018 by asmeltz

FVCC Announces Fall 2017 Dean’s List

Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester. The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and completed at least 12 credits last semester in courses numbered 100 or above and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.5:

Bigfork
Abigail R. Boll
Chad M. Bouma
Joseph Broughton
Isaac G. Burdick
Gabriella N. Eaton
Dillan M. Foster
Olivia Frick
Nicole L. Harker
Laura M. Hartland
Bailey C. Johnson
Austin T. Keller
Tawny B. Kinslow
Agusta R. Little
Benjamin L. Lobo
Josiah N. May
Stevi M. Meade
Jacqueline G. Robbins
Alaura R. Scherrer
Karina J. Scherrer
Brandi B. Simpson
Emily B. Stewart
Samantha L. Varner
Steven J. Waddle

Clinton
Elizabeth K. Young

Columbia Falls
Joshua P. Anderson
James A. Baker
Tavia D. Bechtel
Heather A. Bledsoe
Cassidi R. Bowman
Bradley D. Deibert
Catherine G. Dyson
Jonson J. England
Benjamin D. Fisher
Eric J. Gerrity
Sydney J. Grilley
Skye N. Hatfield
Brady R. Hatton
Kelsie M. Hausserman
Katherine G. Hawes
Aaron P. Hawkins
Sarah C. Hebert
Wesley T. Hilton
Theresa McCann
Glenn E. Morden
Chance A. Morine
Sam I. Negron
Ethan C. Nelson
Rickey D. Putnam
Leslie A. Riser
Molly E. Schmit
Timothy M. Shay
Evan P. Smythe
Alexandra J. Strouse
Cody M. Walters
Haley R. Westendorf
Carley P. Williams

Coram
Tamera Bogovich
Kristen K. Fleury
Paul J. Hanson

Corvallis
Travis J. Ward

Eureka
Bradley S. Garrison
Josanna George
Jennifer A. Hall
Theresa P. Harmon
Melanie N. Ruth
Jean E. Setzer
Lexi A. Stafford
Daniel J. Stark
Joshua J. Stark
Ashlyn T. Waldo

Fortine
Cheyenne M. Apeland
Tyrel J. Miller

Great Falls
Kevin F. Violette

Havre
Jacey A. McDonald

Helena
Tiffany S. VanDuyn

Hot Springs
James W. DeTienne

Hungry Horse
Mikel J. Knutson

Kalispell
Gracelyn C. Abel
Jessica L. Abell
Caitlynn E. Ackroyd
Gauge E. Anderson
Savannah M. Anderson
Kye M. AuClaire
Blayne S. Bailey
Carson M. Baker
Elizabeth J. Baker
Emily J. Baker
Tanya Z. Baker
Mary B. Baldik
Renee L. Barker
Luke T. Barron
Earl D. Battleson
Kyle A. Bench
Alicia R. Benson
Joanna L. Benson
Luke Z. Benson
Rustin M. Bielski-Pimlott
Danielle E. Birney
Natalie J. Blodgett
Samuel C. Boar
Deborah K. Bradford
Jennifer A. Breese
Nicole M. Brockman
Amanda K. Brouelette
Tyler R. Brown
Chelsea Bunfill
Nicole R. Bybee
Elora G. Byrd
Devyn G. Cameron
Jonathon A. Centner
Michael M. Christensen
Stryder M. Claridge
Jayden T. Clark
Brooke V. Conrady
Cody J. Cook
Katherine R. Cook
Keenan L. Countryman
Heather A. Cox
Kajia M. Coziahr
Emily C. Cross
Jake P. Culver
Shannon E. Cushing
Megan L. Denna
Madison A. Derendinger
Melissa L. DeShaw
Jacina DeZell
Oleg A. Difort
Karl M. Dirham
Anne M. Dodd
Logan P. Dolechek
Gregory M. Durling
Joshua A. Espinosa
Janelle Falk
Todd Fann
Veronica A. Farrier
Cory J. Feldt
Michelle R. Ferrier
Mollie B. Fisher
Jarred B. Flores
Kirsten M. Foreman
Savannah R. Fraleigh
Tanya A. Framness
Aaron S. Frazee
John J. Garner
Anna T. Gesel
Tracey L. Glasgow
Christopher L. Grimshaw
Alexander Grotberg
Sadee L. Gustafson
Annalise R. Guy
Harmonie J. Hampton
Jacob L. Hardman
Nathan L. Hartford
Desiree D. Hastings
Adam T. Heastan
Maria E. Heidegger
Katherine J. Hill
Libby R. Hill
Steven S. Hines
Jason M. Hogan
Glen A. Holmes
Alianna J. Holst
Abigail F. Inabnit
Kari A. Inabnit
Garrett W. Jacobson
Keila K. Johnson
Ashley M. Jorgensen
Maryann Keane
Ashleigh L. Kiehn
Yekaterina P. Kigilyuk
Victor A. King
Bailey L. Kipp
Robert C. Kirchner
Patrick C. Kling
Misty A. Klotz
Dillon P. Knuffke
Marina Korchmar
Kiera A. Lake
Seonna M. Lamoreaux
James M. Lapierre
Charles W. Larkey
Alese M. Larson
Austin Latter
Jason T. Lay
Louise D. Lehnerz
Rachelle D. Leukuma
Alyssa K. Liercke
Haley N. Lindgren
Rachel N. Maher
Summer R. Mahlen
Marge G. Malaga
Logan W. Mansell
Hannah E. Massey
Fernanda M. Matheus
Bryan W. McCubbins
Maxwell W. McTaggart
Juan C. Mejia
Taylor J. Mergenthaler
Franklin T. Merrill
Rachael N. Miles
Michael A. Miller
Brandon C. Mitchell
Jeffrey E. Mitchell
Janae K. Moon
Emilee R. Mosbrucker
Addison O. Mueller
Alyssa H. Nelson
JoAnna V. Nelson
Isaac M. Neumann
Fletcher C. North
Olivia R. Ogle
Ryan S. Ovik
Trenna M. Pannier
Cassidie R. Parmelee
Shu-Yang Peng
Matthew S. Peterson
Ian M. Petrini
Jonathan A. Pfeifer
Caroline M. Pimentel
Kristine N. Pye
Elizabeth R. Radosevich
Jordan A. Ramirez
Tammi J. Rardon
Lindsy R. Rasmussen
Mesquite N. Rath
Jackie M. Ray
Madison T. Reilley
Victoria H. Reynolds
Elizabeth J. Riley
Samantha K. Riley
Samantha P. Roberson
Carol E. Rockafellow
Janine Rose
Martina Rossi
Matthew R. Sampson-Keck
Patrick Sappington
Douglas M. Satterly
Gennifer M. Sauter
Tyler S. Schenck
Baillee I. Schott
Abigail E. Schrade
Jonathan A. Selhost
Rachel M. Selhost
Noelle A. Senner
Alexander J. Sheppard
Leah E. Siblerud
Chase N. Skelton
Nathan Slemmer
Katie R. Smith
Savanna G. Smith
Mikayla E. Stai
Maelyn Stearns
Marin B. Stencel
James R. Stewart
Krystal M. Sutton
Robert C. Sutton
Dalton A. Swanson
Bailey J. Swartzenberger
Kara R. Sword
Jordyn M. Taber
William R. Tanner
Jolene C. Thiel
Jon C. Thomas
Rachel A. Tikka
Coralyn D. Tollerson
Luke R. Tonjum
Kaleb J. Turner
Niko K. Vlahou
Martin A. Vollmer
Jeremiah S. Warmbier
William T. Warren
Jaden A. Webber
Conner D. Whitfield
Christina M. Whitmore
Gina L. Williams
Justin P. Williams
Jade J. Williamson
Hairong Zeng
David Zentmire
Curt A. Zygmond

Kila
Nathan J. Gentry
Lauren A. Hartley
Caitlyn D. Lewin
Shawna L. Schultz
Robert A. Terry

Lakeside
Kyren N. Hanson
Tanner C. Karren
McKenzie R. Knuth
Sarah C. Powell
Heather A. Withrow

Lewistown
Adam P. Grensten

Libby
Reed K. Christensen
Kyra M. Lauer
Laura J. McCrohan
Aaron Minney
Tina I. Smith

Marion
Toby C. Pelkey
Colton T. Smith

Martin City
Casey M. Pyskaty

Missoula
Marion N. Nielson
Kaylie Ueland

Pablo
Catherine M. Stanley

Plains
Hailey R. Coe
Anna M. Dryden
Grace A. Gamboa
Mahala J. Sweet

Polson
Shawna A. Lenz
Jaron M. Morgan
Aurelia K. Shrider
Benjamin A. Stone
Scott R. Taylor

Somers
Allison M. Gagnon
Nicholas A. Scolari

Stevensville
Mitchell M. Edgar

Trego
Christopher C. Jones

Troy
Patricia N. Holcomb-Garrison
Kayleen M. Kidwell
Abigail J. Miller
Reymundo R. Ortiz

Victor
Joshua N. Burns

Whitefish
Megan E. Adkins
Julie M. Arnold
Sarah F. Boksich
Joyce P. Doorn
Danielle M. Esakoff
Jessie P. Garza
Broderic R. Goff
Jasmine K. Harris
Ben W. Hatch
Atarah Jordan
Lillian N. Larsen
Terry Lee
Calixta M. Ling
Sabina Lomozova
Tanner R. Marengo
Hope M. Maxwell
Kaela M. Metcalfe
Shane D. Moore
Spencer A. Moore
Michael B. Morgan
Matthew J. Okonsky
Danner J. Pickering
Austin T. Reese
Parker T. Reyna
Logan O. Robinson
Tristin B. Steinwand
Madison E. Vick
Elizabeth M. Walton
Madison E. Wambeke
Tiga B. Ward
Kalilocay L. Willie

Whitehall
Colton J. Noyes

Westerville, Ohio
Allison West

Mosier, Oregon
Autumn N. Wood

Kennewick, Washington
Katherine B. Casazza