February 2, 2017 by asmeltz

FVCC Announces Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester. The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and completed at least 12 credits last semester in courses numbered 100 or above and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.5:

 

Big Arm, Montana

Angela M. Veach

 

Bigfork, Montana

Lorri M. Bethel

Luke A. Comstock

Blaine Gustafson

Nicole L. Harker

Ezra D. Llewellyn

Matthew O. Morton

Fletcher C. North

Maygen N. Ponzuric

Samantha A. Rieke

Jacqueline G. Robbins

Haakon C. Sande

Alaura R. Scherrer

Karina J. Scherrer

Eric C. Schnell

Brandi B. Simpson

Debby St Onge

Emily B. Stewart

Sean A. Teich

Patrick J. Wood

Jackson D. Wynne

Bridget M. Zaharia

 

Billings, Montana

Curt A. Zygmond

 

Bozeman, Montana

Chelsea L. Arnold

Sebastian Buendia

Baillee I. Schott

 

Butte, Montana

Bryan M. Prendergast

 

Clinton, Montana

Elizabeth K. Young

 

 

Columbia Falls, Montana

Christy V. Anderson

Tavia D. Bechtel

Victoria A. Bennett

Louis C. Bertino

Heather A. Bledsoe

Jaclyn M. Bohmer

Cassidi R. Bowman

Connor R. Bowman

Baylee M. Brinton

Carlee J. Brown

Jillian F. Brown

Nora Buffham

Andrew J. Burgess

Benjamin N. Burgess

Charlotte T. Ellis

Jonson J. England

Eric J. Gerrity

John Glowacki

Makayla R. Gossett

Dalton R. Halden

Skye N. Hatfield

Katherine G. Hawes

James W. Hull

Elizabeth M. Jackson

Ellie W. Johnson

Adam S. Jones

Mark D. Lakes

Angela L. MacDowell

Theresa McCann

Daniel R. McLean

Glenn E. Morden

Ty R. Morgan

Ghaland R. Nadeau

Nikolay Y. Nakonechny

Stephanie J. Shomperlen

Justin A. Strauss

Alexandra J. Strouse

Angela M. Tamburelli

Evan S. Wells

Cooper D. Wendt

Carley P. Williams

Charles M. Williams

Patricia J. Wood

Victoria J. Zvyagelskiy

 

Coram, Montana

Kristen K. Fleury

 

Eureka, Montana

Emma R. Flannery

Jennifer A. Hall

Whitney J. Williams

 

Fortine, Montana

Cheyenne M. Apeland

 

Great Falls, Montana

Christian S. Perbil

 

Havre, Montana

Sarah G. Manuel

 

Helena, Montana

Jacey G. Dagel

Kaylie G. Johnston

Tiffany S. VanDuyn

 

Hungry Horse, Montana

Adam S. Higgins

Kalispell, Montana

Caitlynn E. Ackroyd

Beau Albright

Kristoffer J. Allick

Justin M. Allred

Rebecca M. Ames

Sandra L. Andrews

Scott A. Andrews

Paige N. Arlint

Henry C. Arnold

Lauren T. Atchley

Kye M. AuClaire

Harold A. Auer

Emily J. Baker

Renee L. Barker

Luke T. Barron

Nicholas S. Bartlett

Alice E. Bennetts

Joanna L. Benson

Micah S. Benson

Lee Bethel

Otilia K. Bjork

Samuel C. Boar

James Boer

Kimberlee C. Bowen

Megan B. Bridwell

Nicole M. Brockman

Cooper M. Brown

Logan W. Buck

Ryan J. Burrows

Isabella G. Bush

Casey A. Buzzard

Maxx W. Caffyn

Landon T. Carlson

Cassandra A. Cislo

Jayden T. Clark

Rachel M. Cloninger

Logan A. Connerly

Zachary P. Connole

Brooke V. Conrady

Keenan L. Countryman

Lydia S. Countryman

Emily A. Creighton

Andras F. Csikasz

Jake P. Culver

Greg C. Dalton

Evan B. Dangerfield

Michael Davis

Eric E. Dearing

Megan L. Denna

Holly N. Desch

Haven M. Devereux

Oleg A. Difort

Karl M. Dirham

Jacob J. Dittmann

Scott M. Dorsett

Caitlynn T. Douglas

Anna M. Dryden

Bobbi L. Duram

Gregory M. Durling

Mikayla A. Eager

Savannah A. Eisenbarth

Jacqueline Elm

Eric T. Emge

Amanda K. Evert

Samuel Farris

Cory J. Feldt

Patrick J. Feller

David J. Filler

Larissa A. Fischer

Erin J. Flores

Jarred B. Flores

Savannah R. Fraleigh

Joseph H. Fraser

Alicia R. Frye

Emily A. Gaethle

Catherine Gall

Robert L. Gambino

Kaitlin M. Gardner

Anna T. Gesel

Tracey L. Glasgow

Shantel D. Gould

Kimberly F. Grosswiler

YuQuan Guan

Natesha M. Guinard

Sadee L. Gustafson

Alyssa M. Hammel

Kassara Y. Hansen

Chase M. Hanson

Danni M. Hanson

Zach T. Hayden

Kearsten M. Hedges

Nikaela D. Higgins

Hannah J. Hoch

Cameron A. Hockett

Alianna J. Holst

Steven E. Houtz

Matthew W. Hovey

Beth C. Hrabec

Ashley M. Hubbard

Whitney J. Hubble

Jonathan M. Huff

Tyson R. Hunter

Ryan L. Huntsman

Abigail F. Inabnit

Rebekah J. Isles

Alisha M. Jackson

Hayden K. Jeschke

Cody R. Johnson

Jessica R. Johnston

Hollie M. Kelly

Ashleigh L. Kiehn

Jordan K. Kiger

Patrick C. Kling

Dillon P. Knuffke

Morgan C. Knutson

Irina Korchmar

Jody A. Kraft

Charissa R. Kroemer

Seonna M. Lamoreaux

Joel W. Landis

Janice W. LaPierre

Jared T. LaRoque

McKenzy R. Lee

Johanna C. Lembke

Rachelle D. Leukuma

Haley N. Lindgren

Emily C. Livingston

Dylan C. Lynn

Sheena L. Magers

Amber R. Martin

Blazej G. Masiak

Kayla M. Matanane

Fernanda M. Matheus

Jandi K. Maxwell

Mattie E. Mazur

Kelsie F. McCafferty

Noah J. McDuffie

Kalani W. McLaughlin

Sean L. McQueen

Maxwell W. McTaggart

Shelby M. Meek

Jillian Metcalfe

Dorothy A. Meyers

Danielle Minette Warner

Lonnie J. Morris

Adam L. Morrissey

Cayli D. Mower

Macaulay M. Nelson

Jessica E. Nostrum

Joshua J. Osborne

Amanda E. Pace

Rachel N. Pelc

Shu-Yang Peng

Ian M. Petrini

Jonathan A. Pfeifer

Zoa R. Phillips

Stanislav Y. Pivovarov

Kristopher S. Piwowarski

Elizabeth R. Radosevich

Rebecca A. Rapelje

Tammi J. Rardon

Katelynn A. Redmond

Taylor Reed

Christopher R. Reines

Samuel N. Riley

Brian T. Roseboom

Charles C. Rush

Audra L. Sandler

Patrick Sappington

Douglas M. Satterly

James J. Schendel

Lana L. Schipman

Kayla D. Schmeusser

Heidi J. Schmid

Abigail E. Schrade

Dylan M. Schroeder

John M. Schwartz

Barbara J. Sechser

Ryan J. Sechser

Riley P. Shaw

Alexander J. Sheppard

Dallas W. Short

Madison A. Short

Eric O. Smith

Savanna G. Smith

Lydia A. Soto-Acero

Mikayla E. Stai

Maelyn Stearns

Greta J. Streich

Dalton A. Swanson

Michael J. Thompson

Cody K. Tonjum

Kayla A. Tovar

Melanie R. Treece

Taylor K. Treece

Craig C. Trinajstic

Chad P. Triolo

Jacob F. Trodick

Nicholas M. Tucker

Abby M. Van Allen

Christopher L. VanOrden

Daniel Vinogradov

Olga N. Vinogradova

Anica M. Wagner

Ann F. Ward

Jaden A. Webber

Conner D. Whitfield

Shawn A. Whitman

Chase P. Willis

Jennifer L. Woods

Elizabeth R. Zimmer

Kila, Montana

Justin L. Horn

Jesse P. McLaury

Sarah M. Stratton

 

Lakeside, Montana

Rachel L. Burns

Valentina Cecarlan

Shannon E. Cushing

David R. Engle

Kyren N. Hanson

Ciana M. McConnell

Derek J. Waatti

 

Libby, Montana

Cloie L. Boardner

Jolee M. Cutsforth

Amanda G. Martinez

Stacy L. Orr

 

Lonepine, Montana

Rachel I. Ek

 

Marion, Montana

Katie I. Mast

 

Martin City, Montana

Janeille R. Howard

Raser J. Powell

 

Missoula, Montana

Marion N. Nielson

Alison P. Zmud

 

Plains, Montana

Sarah C. Hebert

 

Polson, Montana

Cole C. Garza

Shawna A. Lenz

David P. Windrum

 

Somers, Montana

Sharey S. Churmage

Steven K. Goe

Lindsy R. Rasmussen

Allison West

 

St. Ignatius, Montana

Jessica A. Pierson

 

Thompson Falls, Montana

Brianne Lockhart

 

Trego, Montana

Christopher C. Jones

 

Troy, Montana

Daniel A. Smail

 

Vaughn, Montana

Joe A. Metcalf

 

Whitefish, Montana

Kelsey E. Blackaby

Casey J. Botner

Trenton K. Brown

Coby D. Carlson

Carson W. Collinsworth

Simone K. Craft

Joshua A. Espinosa

Alana M. Fanelli

Shyanne L. Flickinger

Peter Fremont-Smith

Elisa Gutierrez

Nikolas A. Hernandez

Griffin J. Hill

Nicole S. Horibata-Oldow

Riley D. Johnson

Kevin A. Kaa

Kristina Katelieva

Sabina Lomozova

Hope M. Maxwell

Shannon McCleary

Jennifer R. Meehan

Rocky T. Mees

Kolton E. Mohn

John C. Morris

Havilland B. O’Briant

Matthew M. Phelps

Nigel Pickhardt

Dane C. Rasmussen

Eric M. Reed

Meredith M. Reed

Austin T. Reese

Parker T. Reyna

Logan O. Robinson

Annie M. Rottenbiller

Robert Rydzinski

Brian P. Sheehan

Nathan Slemmer

Thomas E. Sloan

John A. Smith

Tristin B. Steinwand

Melody M. Sterling

Jennifer R. VanSwearingen

Elizabeth M. Walton

Danyal K. Wendt

 

Los Altos, California

Amanda I. Goguen

 

Truckee, California

Ryan B. Schildge

 

Augusta, Michigan

Marlin L. Koetje

 

Derry, Pennsylvania

Ashley Harshell