FVCC Announces Fall 2010 Dean’s List

Flathead Valley Community College officials have announced the names of students who made Dean’s List for the fall 2010 semester.  The following students are listed in alphabetical order by their home communities and have completed a minimum of 12 credits in courses numbered 100 or above and have a minimum semester grade point average of 3.5:

Boulder, Colo.

     Robin L. Robinson

Baraga, Mich.

     Paige A. Maskill

St Paul, Mo.

     Jennifer A. Ross

 

Bigfork, Mont.

     Kelli M. Casias

     Laura Colvin

     Megan R. Comstock

     Ernest C. Cottle

     Andrew P. Crawford

     Shaunda R. Crutsinger

     Tobin R. Frizzell

     Kristopher L. Lacher

     Charles P. Martin

     Sandra Ravetto

     Casey A. Reeves

     Donna N. VanDerveer

     Brandon R. Western

     Madison P. Wood

 

Columbia Falls, Mont.

     Justin W. Anderson

     Douglas F. Babcock

     Kenneth S. Beck

     Jack L. Bell

     Pennelopy D. Borland

     Linda C. Brash

     Candy L. Burnham

     Cassie E. Campbell

     Douglas W. Catt

     Lori A. Church

     Augie R. Conkle

     Jason D. Creighton

     Heidi E. Dettmering

     Kevin K. Dettmering

     Daniel R. Ellman

     Craig A. Fisher

     Joseph O. French

     Rosie M. Glass

     Kirk L. Gordon

     Aimee C. Gress

     William S. Grilley

     Kaili R. Hagen

     Jordan T. Hanson

     Joel D. Hewitt

     Michelle R. Hicks

     Amanda C. Hiner

     Rhonda K. Hoon

     Dale V. Jacobsen

     Amanda A. Jandron

     Casey Jensen

     Deanna R. Johnson

     Nichole L. Johnson

     Amy M. Kienas

     Edwin E. Kile

     Carl W. King

     Chelsea J. Kiser

     Michael L. Koskela

     Alesia N. LaRoque

     Robert C. Lawson

     Kenneth L. Levitt

     Les E. Logan

     Gavin E. Lommatsch

     Liisa D. Lommatsch

     Richard C. Long

     Kelsey L. Lyford

     Dawson J. Lynch

     Dorothy A. Lynch

     Gale Marguerite

     Helen A. Martin

     Todd A. Moriarty

     Thomas E. Newman

     James E. Nichols

     Matthew L. Opalka

     Lindsay R. Osler-Caudle

     Michael J. Pedersen

     Bob C. Pein

     Kevin A. Phillips

     Jacob A. Pierson

     Alicia R. Piquett

     Stephanie V. Raymond

     Dallas W. Roberts

     Anthony J. Schnetter

     Torey P. Seward

     Eli W. Shaw

     Lindsay E. Smith

     Megan K. Smith

     Ryan L. Smith

     Eric J. Smythe

     David E. Speer

     Rodger D. Spurgeon

     Sarah A. Sturz

     Christina J. Sullivan

     David A. Toavs

     Hal B. Treat

     Robbie A. Walter

     Catharine Ward

     Austin J. Wargo

     Sean F. West

     Kristin L. Weyrauch

     Keegan C. White

     Benjamin T. Woody

     Stephen W. Youmans

 

Condon, Mont.

     Kyle A. Selhost

     Tarrah L. Selhost

 

Coram, Mont.

     Joe R. Kuzmic

     Kerri A. Tustin

 

Eureka, Mont.

     Erik A. Emery

     John S. Garrison

     Marilee A. Parrish

     Matthew Phillips

 

Fortine, Mont.

    Brenda F. Drummer

     Robert A. Jurjans

     Myron L. Lewis

     Charles J. Lundberg

     Jennifer E. Mager

     Timothy P. Pine

 

Hungry Horse, Mont.

     Callie E. Martins

     Robert W. Rigsbee

 

Kalispell, Mont.

     Susan L. Absalonson

     Alan C. Anderson

     Bruce G. Armstrong

     Randilyn D. Armstrong

     Hayes L. Arnold

     Rachael M. Ashby

     Nicholas R. Axelberg

     Taylor N. Baer

     Jerrette T. Baker

     Jerry L. Baker

     Patricia K. Baker

     Tamara L. Baker

     Chelsie L. Barron

     Joel E. Bartholomew

     Bradley D. Beck

     Seth R. Bergman

     Austin T. Berner

     Creed J. Bicknell

     Hillary D. Bilodeau

     Nicole M. Bilodeau

     Paige R. Birks

     Amanda R. Black

     Ryan J. Bowman

     Mark A. Bowman, Sr.

     Colin J. Brady

     Karissa Brown

     Karen F. Browning

     Shannon M. Buck

     Jonathan E. Burden

     Paisley L. Burtsfield

     Timothy D. Butterfield

     David G. Campbell

     James R. Cardin

     Kyle N. Carlson

     Leanne M. Catron

     Dawna Cegler

     Kimberly A. Chollman

     Michael A. Churmage

     Megan R. Copas

     Devin C. Costa

     Amber S. Crowell

     Katie J. Darbro

     Kelly D. Davis

     Lachelle L. Davis-Monnett

     Shawn G. Derby

     Amy T. Dobb

     Scott A. Dotson

     Kelly A. Dougherty

     Joyce A. DuFour

     Russell F. Dutton

     Sydney E. Ebert

     Donovan J. Emerson

     Shawn M. Erickson

     Leland S. Fabel

     Rachel A. Feistner

     Courtney L. Fisher

     Victoria N. Framness

     Nicholas H. Friesen

     Travis J. Gallegos

     Alisa J. Gamma

     April R. Garcia

     Joellaine Giacomo

     Clair E. Graham

     Russell A. Graham

     Tina L. Grande

     Jessica R. Gresczyk

     Richard J. Haaland

     Eve A. Haegele

     Kylelee S. Hall

     Elvis L. Hamblin

     Clayton J. Hamilton

     Alyssa R. Hands

     Jamie Haraldson

     Jacob L. Harris

     Margaret R. Harris

     Nikita E. Haugenoe

     Anastasia C. Headings

     Phillip P. Heimerl

     Elizabeth A. Herbold

     Robert G. Herriott

     Nathan L. Herset

     Ashley M. Heward

     Rachel M. Hicks

     Caitlin M. Hills

     Luke W. Hines

     Thomas R. Hinkley

     Eve M. Holthausen

     Marilyn S. Horvath

     Amy L. Howell

     Matthew M. Huff

     William J. Hughes

     Jill S. Jacobson

     Juliana James

     Nicole F. Jensen

     Victoria R. Jensen

     Ann M. Johnson

     Jerry J. Johnson

     Jessica M. Johnson

     Candice M. Johnston

     Loren K. Judge

     David M. Kelley

     Michael L. Kierstead

     Dianna L. Kindle

     Susan K. Knudson

     Jeremiah D. Koppes

     John J. Kremmer

     Joseph P. Krevinghaus

     Paula L. Krogstad

     Nicole M. Kropp

     Jessica D. Kuchynka

     Cheryl A. Kusch

     Dustin J. Lawlor

     Steve A. Leavitt

     Kara A. Leukuma

     Shanel K. Libby

     Robert A. Lindsley

     Katharyne D. Long

     Tracy F. Lost-Bear

     Megan N. Lubitz

     R T. Lugenbeel

     Ashley O. Lunde

     Andrea G. Macdonald

     Lanette J. Macfarlane

     Daniel P. Magone

     Rocio M. Malaga

     Jesse L. Marr

     Alycia J. Marsh

     Julianna L. Marttila

     Tera S. Mason

     Lauren M. Mauthe

     Jesse C. Maw

     Clayton W. McDaniel

     Lara L. McDonnell

     Theresa F. McElwain

     James R. McFadin

     Beth D. McNutt

     Ian T. Mena-Wieland

     Krystal H. Mena-Wieland

     Britney L. Mickelson

     Benjamin A. Miller

     Amanda J. Mitchell

     Todd M. Mocabee

     Elizabeth Moonen

     Nathan R. Morin

     Echo I. Morrison

     April A. Moser

     Amanda A. Moss

     Jamesen S. Motley

     Hannah M. Mundt

     Michelle M. Nauman

     Amanda K. Nelson

     Nathan J. Nestegard

     Antonette R. Newville

     Kyla M. Niva

     Anthony G. Ottolini-Messuri

     Nathanael J. Overn

     Anthony W. Palmer

     Kayla R. Pancheri

     Casey L. Pearson

     Jordan J. Penney

     Cathy L. Perry

     Ray S. Peterson

     Bang T. Phan

     Amber D. Phelps

     Antonio M. Pierrottet

     Jason M. Pitts

     Matthew D. Probert

     Nathan J. Quade

     Micah C. Rauch

     Darci J. Reed

    Stephanie A. Reid

     Patrick M. Reilly

     Rachel A. Reimnitz

     Cody J. Repnak

     Lori L. Roberts

     Suzanne K. Roberts

     Jessica S. Roedel

     Aimee R. Rohn

     Justin M. Rubalcaba

     Lucas J. Ruther

     Aubray Ryce-Martinez

     Estephan J. Salazar

     Vera Salo

     Jacob H. Sanford

     Katie L. Schabel

     Amanda R. Schmid

     Alexa F. Schnee

     Chauncey J. Schreiner

     Michelle A. Schuman

     Daniel Y. Seymour

     Michelle H. Seymour

     Debbie J. Shoemaker

     Scott C. Slawson

     John D. Snell

     Kendra J. Solberg

     Rachel M. Spinosa

     Lucas R. Stahlberg

     Douglas A. Steiner

     Katherine C. Steiner

     Marissa A. Stivers

     Ryan G. Stolte

     Ryan A. Street

     Michelle M. Stroupe

     Kasey A. Swanstrom

     Erika D. Swindle

     Janet K. Szabo

     Amanda J. Thomas

     Lillian R. Thomas

     Luke A. Thompson

     Brittany Tiensvold

     Janie A. Tikka

     Jared E. Tuck

     Avni J. Tumer

     Elizabeth C. Turnbull

     Nikkea J. Uskoski

     Dana R. Vernarsky

     Steven E. VonderHeide

     Brian D. Wagner

     Tyler B. Wagstaff

     Taylor C. Walls

     Christopher T. Welsh

     Dawn M. Westphal

     Brian C. Williams

     Kristina M. Williams

     Alexis R. Witte

     Kelli A. Wolfe

     Charden M. Wood

     Gerald W. Young

     Lauren Young

     Matthew T. Zak

     Montana P. Ziglar

     Jeri L. Zorn

 

Kila, Mont.

     Cory M. Hooper

     Benjamin C. Mattison

     Dwight E. Shaw

     Danae R. Sheeran

     Daniel N. Stensland

     Matthew R. Williams

 

Lakeside, Mont.

     Kailana M. Estrella

     Craig A. Hamilton

     Anmol G. Manchala

     JoAnn M. Martin

     Ashley L. O’Connor

     Kate L. Scott

     Courtney C. Shaeffer

 

Libby, Mont.

     Cara A. Black

     Crystal D. Clutter

     Tawnya L. Granger

     Katie I. Mast

     Jacquelynn L. Nagle

     Teresa D. Pfeifer

     Jacob E. Teske

     Kayla J. White

     Virginia R. Wiederhold

 

Marion, Mont.

     James D. Bailey

     Clayton A. Davis

     Neeka R. Fransen

     Henry R. Martin

     Larry W. Netzel

 

Missoula, Mont.

     Louis C. Daviau

 

Noxon, Mont.

     Sarah C. Larkin

 

Olney, Mont.

     Clayton J. Larsen

     Alice A. Perry

 

Pablo, Mont.

     Ronald D. Bocksnick

 

Plains, Mont.

     Justin G. Allison

 

Polson, Mont.

     Ryan A. Anderson

     Steve E. Carvey

     Josiah J. Clairmont

     Kyle W. Cooper

     Warren E. Fisher

     George W. Huntley

     Myles R. Metzger

     Jordan T. Richer

     Steven S. Starke

     James G. Wilson

 

Rexford, Mont.

     Charles E. Daughton

     Patrick N. Roth

 

Ronan, Mont.

     Ivan R. Carpenter

     Benjamin T. Lynch

     Sarah K. Lynch

     James D. Sheumaker

 

Somers, Mont.

     Barbra L. Bangeman

     Stacey J. Erickson

     Wanda L. Forbes

     Lorena M. Kirby

     Kyle A. Koslosky

 

Swan Lake, Mont.

     Jessica L. Martinz

 

Troy, Mont.

     Herbert L. Gregory

     Amber C. Lawson

 

Whitefish, Mont.

     Sherry L. Adolph

     Amanda K. Allen

     Nicholas A. Anderson

     Lindsay M. Barker

     Wendy W. Barton

     Skye G. Bennett

     Roger L. Brist

     Teresa A. Butterfield

     Zachariah L. Deister

     Warren A. Elmore

     Ben J. Fassnacht

     James J. Fekete

     Kenneth J. Foss

     Joanna M. Gehrig

     Daniel H. Gibbs

     Robert S. Gibson

     Melissa A. Harring

     Amanda S. Haynes

     Cody J. Hill

     William R. Hill

     Tayler E. Johnson

     Ryan M. Jones

     Nathan R. Labuda

     Katherine G. Maetzold

     Thomas R. Meagher

     Patrick D. Meehan

     Hillary R. Moss

     Theresa N. Nichols

     Tiffany J. Ohs

     Hannah M. Pearce

     Jamel R. Perkins

     Joshua J. Perry

     Maria L. Pollack

     Charles G. Pope

     Stacie J. Pugh

     Christopher B. Rogers

     Heidi J. Sagen

     Cooper G. Schwegel

     Jeffrey A. Smith

     Caitlin A. Sterchi

     Richard C. Taylor

     Abigail L. Trego

     Dave R. Voigt

     Shawna L. White Owl-DeYoung

     Rebecca A. Whithed

 

Whitehall, Mont.

     Joseph M. Turner

 

Portland, Ore.

Dustin J. Hutcherson

For more information, contact Marlene Stoltz at 756-3846 or at mstoltz@fvcc.edu.

This entry was posted in News and Events. Bookmark the permalink.